Hajj Visa Requirements

In order to attain the Hajj Visa from the Saudi Consulate, the following is the requirement:

1
Passport with at least two empty visa pages & valid for the
following 6 months.
2
Submit four recent passport size pictures with white background ONLY.
3
Copy of birth certificate for children.
4
Copy of marriage certificate for couples.
5
Copy of US re-entry permit (copy of Green Card is also required).
6
Copy of Green Card (for non-US citizens)
7
Inoculation against meningitis and Flu Shot
9
Pilgrims who have non-Islamic names must have certificate
or a letter from an Islamic Center proving their conversion
to Islam